Saturday, January 24, 2009

Mrs. Cullen: The Monkey

Dear Friends,

I think this is going to be a short post. I have things to do. I am just so so so busy. Anyways, the reason I am writing is because I'm freaking out [actually I am trying not to study].  Ok but seriously. Yesterday I was thinking to myself about all the things I do to distract myself from studying. Watching TV shows, watching more TV and even watching The Biggest Loser. I also just sit on my iPod touch [that I am so very very happy I have, thanks to my friends yay] all day and play stupid games. One game is called Papi Jump and its just a smiley face that you have to help jump up stairs and if you fall, you lose. Anyways. Ok let me get to the point. I am freaking out right now. Earlier I was trying to not study and I decided to open up my ear hole [things] I have since I never wear earrings. I opened both on the left ear but when I got to my right ear something was wrong. Something is wrong with my right ear! Its huge. Just the bottom part. Its swollen and ugly and it feels fat and I think I am turning into a monkey. Unfortunately it is hard for me to use WebMD this time because I don't know how to describe my symptoms.  [By the way WebMD is like my personal doctor and I also have the WebMD application on my iPod..just in case.] 

Sigh! I mean, if my symptoms are "lump or bulge" then it could be a cyst or something called abscess which is just gross.  If my symptoms are "swelling" then it could be an insect bite or cellulitis! I don't know what it is but what if I am really turning into a monkey. Or maybe God is punishing me for giving myself that bad haircut last week. Lord, please don't turn me to into a monkey. My brother thinks I am overreacting and told me to get out of his room because I am weird! Sigh. People are calling me weird already. I can't imagine what is going to happen when all the other symptoms begin. I might catch a fever or start vomiting or become hairy and crave bananas or or I dunno...the possibilities are endless. Please pray for me.

Yours for the sake of Peace, Sisterhood and Evolution,
Mrs. Cullen

PS: Please, do pray for me. I am being serious. Thanks.

8 comments:

Artistic Logic said...

haha

you will not turn into a monkey iA

ameen.

MarjnHomer said...

lol ur not turning into a monkey. maybe its becz you havent had anything in ur ear for so long that ur ear is not use it and is reacting with the "bump transformation" or whatever you put in ur ear, you're allergic to?

Mrs. Cullen said...

no! it happened before i put in the earrings. sighssssss and i am allergic to eggs but trust me i didn't put eggs in my ear!

provoking invoking said...

lol..
maybe the unusual penetration in the left ear caused light-headedness, and then you hallucinated? =P

you're hilarious, and i will pray for you iA

...Love said...

maybe it's evil eye. Did you know evil eye was real? I didn't. And then it happened. You can even put evil eye on yourself.

Is that what happened? Where you waking around saying how sexy you were as Mrs.Cullens? I vote yes.

Conclusion via WebMD-> you are a monkey.

fuelMybrain said...

Oh I'm so glad I decided to stop by today... this was a great post!

Maybe you are just having a bout of luck! "It has been said, mostly by the Chinese, that those who possess thick ear lobes are destined for great luck and wealth."

Mrs. Cullen said...

omgosh really?! that just made my day!!!! =)

Chuckle said...

hahaha you're so funny. even in person!

i hope your ears are better now. i'm sure they're too cute to look big and furry.