Saturday, February 21, 2009

Heyyyy we're cute! Heyyyyyyyy

Ok yeah the title is annoying. But I'm sure you'll live.

So one of our awesome blogger friends, The Passionate Bookworm, chose our blog as, and I quote, "adorable and lovely".
So take that everyone who thought it wasn't !
And take that Mrs. Cullen, and the annoying movement that she started, complaining about the blog's layout.
(Don't worry though, I'm working on changing it. If anyone has any ideas, I'll GLADLY consider them, cuz I have nothing)

So let me show you our beautiful award

It is beautiful isn't it?

So as usual, we pass on this award to blogs WE think are adorably cute. It was hard choosing. But, here it goes:

Remembering Paris
A million miles from everywhere
Delightfully Inappropriate
Fab Obsessed
Miss Musing
It's like I'm...mmmagic!
MarjnHomer
Little Weloos Mom
Cheryl (cuz your blog name is too long for me to type out)
Girl On a Journey
Mrs. D. Lightful

And I'm not joking when I say, this award also goes out to YOU. In my opinion any blogger, reading this has a cute blog. Cuz, I've checked out a lot of your blogs. and they're adorable. And who's to decide whether or not your blog is cute. I say, fight the system!!!

Anywho, thanks once again to everyone's favorite bookworm, The Passionate bookworm. And to everyone else, You are very much welcome!!

9 comments:

Paris said...

Wow!!! Thank you!! :) Yeah!!!!

(humbly bows)

blows kisses to everyone

hahahaha :)

Girl On A Journey said...

OMG -This is amazingly wonderful.

Thank you so very much!!

*smiling like a maniac right now*

Yay!!

fabbrunette said...

Aww thank you so much! You're cute too ;) But you already knew that... lol, thanks!

Rose and Jill said...

Thank you so so so much!

Cheryl said...

Yeah, well I'm the most special cause I get a real name.

So yeah.

Ha.

I don't know what I'm trying to prove.

Thanks, I'm going to pee in my pants now from all the excitement!

Okay, that might have been a little sarcastic

But really, I am honored.

Knighthooood.

This makes no sense.

I'm high on cough syrup.

*mary* said...

Thanks, you guys! Err, ladies, I mean!
Much appreciated, although having the least cute blog- EVER- and definitely among the other recipients, I'll try to fight the feeling that I am the pity vote. Lol.
Really, thanks again!

Brandy said...

Aww thanks so much for the shout out! What a great award!

Mrs. D Lightful said...

Thank you so much! I am just blushing with pride. I can't wait to pass along the award later this week!

controlled chaos said...

Like I said, you are welcome!
:)